Example · 14 days to payday
$42
for today

Spend today without wrecking next week.

One number for today, after bills. Spend less and tomorrow gets more.

A $120 buy today is ~$9 a day less until payday.

NowAfter shows what a purchase does to the rest of your days, before you tap Pay.

iPhone · 7 days free · no bank login

One number. It moves with your day.

Every morning you get what’s yours for today. Log a spend and it comes off one to one. Whatever you don’t use rolls into tomorrow; go over and it’s spread across the days left.

NowAfter Today screen in the morning: $42 for today, tomorrow about $45.
Morning$42 for today
NowAfter Today screen after a $20 lunch: $22 left today, tomorrow about $43.
After a $20 lunch$22 left today · tomorrow ~$43
NowAfter Today screen after overspending by $8: $8 over today, tomorrow about $41.
Went over$8 over today. No alarm, tomorrow ~$41
Check

Thinking about buying it? Check first.

Type a price. See what’s left today and what every day after looks like, with and without it.

Example cycle: $582 free until Oct 10, 14 days left, $42 for today.
$78
over today
From tomorrow~$45 ~$36 / day~$9/day less

Bills or untouched money wouldn’t be fully covered.

Just a check · nothing is saved

Bills first. Then the number.

Rent and bills due before payday come off the top, so the number never spends money that’s already spoken for. Payday counts as a day, so it errs low.

Balance$1,527
Bills before Oct 10Rent, phone−$945
Free money$582
Days leftToday through Oct 10÷ 14
For today$42
Pay by credit card?We subtract what you owe so card spending never looks like free money.
No regular payday?Freelance or gig work: pick the date your money has to last until. Income you haven’t received yet never counts.
No bank loginYou type in your balance, no account needed. Your amounts stay on your iPhone.

7 days free. Then pick one.

Full access during the trial. Cancel any time before it ends.

Yearly7 days free$24.99 / yearAbout $2.08 a month
Monthly7 days free$3.99 / monthCancel any time
LifetimeNo trial$39.99 onceNo subscription, nothing to cancel

Get your number the day it launches.

Coming to iPhone. One email when it’s live, nothing else.

Get your number today.

iPhone · 7 days free · no bank login